Governor Attendance at Meetings

See below the attendance of our governors at local governing body meetings for the academic year 2017/18. You can also download this information here 17_18 JUN Governance Attendance Register.

KEY
~ Not applicable, not required
√√ Required, in attendance
~√ Not required, in attendance
O Required, apologies accepted
OO Required, no apologies/not accepted
NAME, Category & Responsibility Term of Office LGB Meeting 12/10/2017 LGB Meeting 7/12/2017 LGB Meeting 08/2/2018 LGB Meeting 15/3/2018 LGB Meeting 22/3/2018 LGB Meeting 5/7/2018 Overall Attendance
Karen Norton Head Teacher 01/09/2008 – √√ √√ √√ √√ √√ √√ 6/6
Ian Clayton Staff Governor 29/11/2016 – 28/11/2020 √√ √√ √√ √√ √√ O 5/6
Stephen Anderson Co-opted Governor 16/12/2015 – 15/12/2019 √√ √√ O √√ √√ √√ 5/6
John Atkinson                   Co-opted Governor 3/9/2015 – 02/09/2019 √√ O O √√ √√ √√ 4/6
Nicola Fish                  Co-opted Governor 3/9/2015  – 2/9/2019 √√ √√ √√ √√ √√ √√ 6/6
Charlotte Irving                Co-opted Governor 3/9/2015  – 2/9/2019 √√ √√ √√ √√ √√ √√ 6/6
HelenWeldon                   Co-opted Governor 11/9/2015 – 10/9/2019 √√ √√ √√ √√ √√ √√ 6/6
Josie Graham                     Parent Governor 4/3/2016 – 3/3/2020 √√ √√ √√ √√ √√ √√ 6/6
Simon Honeywell             Parent Governor 6/4/2017 – 5/4/2021 √√ √√ √√ O O √√ 3/6
Louise Kirton                    Parent Governor 6/2/2014 – 5/2/2018 √√ √√ O
Resigned
~ ~ ~ 2/3
Lesley Lewis                        Trust Appointment 1/9/2016 – 31/3/2018 √√ √√ √√ √√ √√
Resigned
~ 5/5
Shabana Marshall                  Parent Governor 5/7/2018 – 4/7/2022 ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ √√ 1/1