Select Page

Staff

Name Responsibilities
Mrs. Karen Norton

Leadership Team

Executive Primary Head Teacher

Assessment / T&L /Progress/ Standards/ Implementing vision.

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Officer

 

Mr. Ian Clayton

 

Leadership Team

Deputy Head

Management Information Systems Leader

Assessment coordinator

Pupil Premium

Health and Safety

School Website Manager.

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Officer

Medication Trained

Mrs. Helen Weldon

Leadership Team

Assistant Head Teacher

Teach Direct  York St John  & NQT  Lead

GTMA Lead

Medication Trained

Miss Carly Briston

Leadership Team

Assistant Head Teacher

Trust Appointment to work across the Trust Primary Schools but based in JF.

 EY Lead

English Lead.

Mental Health Awareness Lead

Miss Amber Lawrence

Leadership Team

TLR 2a

Upper KS2 Lead

Maths Coordinator

Miss Jayme Norton

Leadership Team

TLR 2a

Lower KS2 Lead

PE. Lead

Miss Emma Relton

Leadership Team

 

TLR 2a

Senco across 2 Trust Schools.

Social Media Lead

Mrs. Sue Crinnion

Leadership Team

 

SEN Award

Teacher with responsibility for Autism Enhanced Provisions

Science Lead

Medication Trained

Mrs Carla Hardy

Leadership Team

 Designated Safeguarding Officer,

Attendance

 Parent support Advisor

Children in our Care – Lead.

First Aider / Medication Trained

Miss Sarah Bligh KS1 Lead

Art & DT Team

Mrs Louise Maycock 1 year secondment to Junction Farm

Work across school

Assembly Lead

Music Lead.

Mr Keiran Hutchcraft  Geography Lead
Miss Emily Parvin History Lead
Mrs Kelly MacDonald PSHE  Lead
Miss Hannah Yeoman EAL  & Multi Cultural Lead
Miss Susie Dibden Deputy PE Lead & Dance
Mr Steven Dunn Paternity leave first term then 3 days a week for two terms.
Mrs Thelma Johnston  PPA Teacher and Supply cover
Miss Adele McNally Two terms in Chandlers Ridge
Mr Ben Dalton Phonics Lead.

Drama / Speaking & Listening ( Shadow English Lead)

Library Lead

Miss Ashleigh Barron Nursery Lead

RE Lead

Miss Rachel Essex Community Liaison / Outdoor Education Lead & ICT
Miss Emily Sullivan School Council & Rights Respecting School
Miss Abigail Toller Art and DT Team
Mr Ed Jerram  
Support Staff  
Mrs. Teri Bates TA & PPA cover
Mrs Laura Jackson TA
Mrs. Jeanette Crapper TA 1:1
Mrs. Suzanne Badger TA
Miss Andrea Coleman TA for Enhanced Provision & Breakfast Club.
Miss. Leah Kelly TA
Mrs Maria Bell TA
Miss Alexandra Rowland TA for Enhanced Provision
Mrs Louise Wyatt TA 1:1 & TA for Enhanced Provision
Mrs Karen Connelly TA & resource management responsibility. EAL
Mrs Alison Grainge TA & Pupil Premium Responsibility, EAL
Miss Claire Jowett TA for Enhanced Provision & Breakfast Club
Mrs Maddi Stewart TA
Mrs Rachel Phillips TA 1:1
Mrs Louise Dawson TA Enhanced Provision Lead for KS1
Mrs Vicky McVay TA 1:1
Miss Faye Abbott TA
Mrs. Lyn Teasdale School Administrator
Mrs Steph Copeland  Assistant Administrator.
Mr Stephen Ferens Caretaker